Send Instant RFQ

Information for NSN 2910009993228 (2910-00-999-3228)

Alternative NSN: 2910-00-999-3228
Item Name:Choke Assembly Carb
FSG: 29 Engine Accessories
Federal Supply Class (FSC): 2910 Engine Fuel System Components Nonaircraft
NIIN: 009993228
NCB Code: USA (00)
Manufacturers: Camdec Corp , Cecom Lr Center , E C A Etablissement Central , Hercules Engine Co Inc , L 3 Communications Corporation

ASAP Aerospace, owned and operated by ASAP Semiconductor, is the latest parts procurement platform for the aerospace and aviation industry. Customers can easily search our database to find parts like Choke Assembly Carb 13206E0809, 250741, 26597, 2910009993228, ERF4960 of Cecom Lr Center, Hercules Engine Co Inc, Camdec Corp, E C A Etablissement Central, L 3 Communications Corporation with NSN 2910-00-999-3228

NSN 2910-00-999-3228, National Stock Number, is a 13-digit serial number assigned by the US DLA to an item that is bought, stored, and sold via the federal supply chain. Unlike part numbers, NSNs are not arbitrary and follow a specific classification system. 

Part Number List for NSN 2910009993228

  • Part No Item Name Manufacturer QTY RFQ
    13206E0809 Choke Assembly Carb Cecom Lr Center Avl RFQ
    250741 Choke Assembly Carb Hercules Engine Co Inc Avl RFQ
    26597 Choke Assembly Carb Camdec Corp Avl RFQ
    2910009993228 Choke Assembly Carb E C A Etablissement Central Avl RFQ
    ERF4960 Choke Assembly Carb L 3 Communications Corporation Avl RFQ

Characteristics Data of NSN 2910009993228

MRCCriteriaCharacteristic
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION28058725972
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION61150178240
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION61150595172
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION61157386336
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION61157386337
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION61157386338
AGAVEND ITEM IDENTIFICATION61157386340
TEXTGENERAL CHARACTERISTICS ITEM DESCRIPTION5.110 IN. LG O/A,0.062 IN. DIA CABLE,7 BY 7 STRAND,STAINLESS STEEL,0.625 IN. MIN TRAVEL
ZZZVFSC APPLICATION DATAFUEL SYSTEM,GASOLINE ENGINE
Thank You for Visiting ASAP Aerospace!

Before You Go, You Should Check Out Our NSN Parts Catalog! You Can Get A Competitive Quote Within Just 15 Minutes of Submitting Your RFQ.

Request for Quote

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site we will assume that you are happy with it.